Last updated: Feb 26, 2009

Lyle Gialamas

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447428842

Lyle Gialamas FNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 920 2nd Avenue South Ste. 400 in Minneapolis, MN 55402. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Influenza, Obesity, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447428842. Appointment can be made via the phone number (612) 225-1534.

Conditions treated

Lyle Gialamas, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lyle Gialamas.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 178 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Margot Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Mabel Metzger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Paru Bodiwala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Luann Whittenburg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Affivia Davies Shabazz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Anita Alvarez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Barbara Boardman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Euwanna Heard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Susan Backus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN
Elisa Rivero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 920 2nd Avenue South Minneapolis, 55402, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lyle Gialamas treat?

Lyle Gialamas provides treatment for Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Influenza, Obesity, Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lyle Gialamas?

Lyle Gialamas's office is located at 920 2nd Avenue South Ste. 400 in Minneapolis, MN 55402.

Does Lyle Gialamas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lyle Gialamas accepts insurance.